RLCA Staff

Go

RLCA Staff

RLCA Administrative Staff

Dr. Timothy Dernlan

Head of Schools

Sam Osbourn

Principal/Dean of Academics

Laura Helton

Director of Elementary Operations

Kim Jackson

Kindergarten Teacher/Preschool Director

Jenny Johnson

Assistant to the Head of Schools

George Timko

Comptroller

Karen Allen

Lower School Administrative Support

Patti Thompson

Upper School Administrative Support

Marcy Phillips

Office Manager - Summit Bridge Road Campus

Linda Pargoe

Director of Marketing, Admissions, and Events

Kristy Booth

Coordinator of Events and Admissions

Valorie Warshaw

Coordinator of Events and Admissions

Andrea Baines

Nurse

Katrina Cooper

Nurse

Dawn Waters

Assistant to the Comptroller/HR

David Corbett

Athletic Director

Bryan Clark

Director of Facility Management, Reach Church and Reach Christian Schools

RLCA Faculty

Shiloh Arriola

Preschool Teacher

Shar CanneLongo

Preschool Instructional Aide

Ronnie Cheadle

High School Science Teacher

Kevin Clineff

Upper School History Teacher

Joy Corbett

First Grade Teacher

Laurie Davison

Upper School Spanish Teacher/Sr. Trip Coordinator

Julia Dooley

Learning Support Services

Jeana Driver

Preschool Instructional Aide

Sheila Eno

Upper School Science Teacher

Michelle Falla

Learning Support Teacher

Stephanie Ferguson

Performing Arts Coordinator

Crissy Fleetwood

Preschool Instructional Aide

Quenton Fleetwood

Aftercare

Nathan Gioconda

Music Teacher (K-12), Dramatic Musical Director

Malena Grau

Preschool Teacher

Sophia Haliday

Fourth Grade Teacher

Aaron Hamrick

Director of Media Arts/Media Arts Teacher/Yearbook Coordinator

Jenny Hardcastle

Second Grade Teacher

Denise Holt

Upper School Science Teacher

Jeff Jackson

Upper School Math Teacher

Eustace Jacobs-Beazer

Physical Education Teacher

Teresa James

Preschool Aide

Shelley Larson

Upper School Math Teacher

Sammi Madanat

Elementary Art Teacher/Computer Teacher

Jennifer McEntire

Lower School/Upper School Spanish Teacher

Stephanie Money

Preschool Instructional Aide

Maxine Motley

Upper School History Teacher

Rachel Murphy

Fourth Grade Teacher

Mary Nester

Learning Support Teacher

Rhonda Norris

Upper School English Teacher

Haley Paik

Upper School English Teacher

Rochelle Petrauschke

Preschool Teacher

William Petrauschke

Fifth Grade Teacher

Cheryl Pinder

Upper School English Teacher

Nicki Pizzulli

Upper School English Teacher

Densworth Porter

Upper School Math Teacher

Mural Rao

Upper School Math Teacher

Rachel Richmond

Kindergarten Aide

Kurt Sarac

Upper School Computer/Business Teacher

Amanda Schoenberger

First Grade Teacher

Connie Short

Third Grade Teacher

Sandy Smith

Upper School History Teacher

Matina Starrett

Upper School Art Teacher

Nicole Sutton

Aftercare

Brianna Thompson

Preschool Teacher

Julie Tokarski

Kindergarten Aide

Remington Vickers

Upper School Bible Teacher

Kimberly Walker

Director Academic Resource Center

Amanda Wunder

Preschool Teacher